By Jordan Aquistapace – December 09, 2022
The Collection: Ray-Ban Stories Smart Sunglasses : $299Apple Watch Ultra 49mm : $799Leatherman Signal Multitool : $129.95KeySmart Chargebook : $119.99SKRAWL Tactical Pen : $36.99Apple AirTag (4 Pack) : $99Porsche Design Headphones PDH80 : $425Oda Hoto – Flashlight Fit : $30 With the holidays right around the corner, it's time to start shopping for the tech fans of the family. As the world continues to evolve into a tech-driven empire full of the latest and greatest gadgets, we thrive on products and accessories that add efficiency to life’s most common tasks. In this week’s GEAR’D special, we have compiled a list of the best luxury high-tech offerings from our favorite industry-leading brands. From photo-capturing sunglasses to wireless charging organizers, there is sure to be a holiday gift for any friends or family members. Discover and shop the list of hi-tech holiday gifts by clicking on the links below. Check back into duPont REGISTRY for more upcoming luxury lifestyle news and GEAR’D specials. Ray-Ban Stories | 48mm Gradient Round Smart Glasses Long a symbol of new ideas and self-expression, this signature Ray-Ban style brings the latest in connectivity to your look. Price: $299 Shop Now Apple Watch Ultra (GPS + Cellular) 49mm The most rugged and capable Apple Watch ever, designed for exploration, adventure, and endurance. With a 49mm aerospace-grade titanium case, extra-long battery life, specialized apps that work with the advanced sensors, and a new customizable Action button. Price: $799 Shop Now Leatherman Signal Multitool A perfect fit for any adventure, the Signal combines 19 useful tools into a compact, 4.5 inch size. This multi-tool readies you for the unexpected with its fire-starting ferro rod, 420HC combo blade, and emergency whistle. Price: $129.95 Shop Now KeySmart Chargebook The KeySmart Chargebook features wired and wireless charging built into the front cover, and 3-in-1 charging cable (type-c, lightning & android) with a power bank in the back cover. Price: $119.99 Shop Now SKRAWL Tactical Pen The SKRAWL is machined from aircraft grade aluminum for a lightweight yet solid tactical pen to complete your collection of edc gear. A bolt action pen that uses a pressurized pen cartridge that allows it to write in the rain and upside down without leaking with a gratifying movement like a fidget pen. Price: $49.99 $36.99 Shop Now Apple AirTag (4 Pack) AirTag is a supereasy way to keep track of your stuff. Attach one to your keys. Put another in your backpack. And just like that, they’re on your radar in the Find My app, where you can also track down your Apple devices and keep up with friends and family. Price: $99 Shop Now Porsche Design Headphones PDH80 Designer headphones with ANC, line-in cable jack for hi-res audio, touch control panel, and 75 hours of play time. The over-ear headphones can be folded together. Price: $425 Shop Now Oda Hoto – Flashlight Fit The Oda Hot flashlight features a modern and ergonomic design that is IP55 dust proof and water resistant. With 300 measured lumens that illuminate up to 200 meters, the flashlight includes 3 modes: lighting, flashing, and SOS. Price: $30 Shop Now